Bristol VC 2 (W2S)

Addresses

Abbeywood School
Steiner Academy Sportshall

Team Secretary

Matt Bell

Email

Telephone

Head Coach

Dan Riddle

Website

www.bristolvc.org.uk

pic

Coaching Team

Dan Riddle

Dan Riddle

Registration Number: 15572
Matt Bell

Matt Bell

Registration Number: 15356
Paul Hook

Paul Hook

Registration Number: 632

Bench Personnel

Kevin Brady

Kevin Brady

Registration Number: 0330

Player Profiles

Vicky Telfer

Vicky Telfer

License: 2124
Pos: Setter
No: 16
Pre: Melksham, Calne, Devizes
Sarah Baos

Sarah Baos

License: 4283
Pos: Libero
Rita Magalhaes

Rita Magalhaes

License: 7575
Milena Balcerowska

Milena Balcerowska

License: 8541
Laura Gorniak

Laura Gorniak

License: 8758
Sets p/u: 2
Annika Herrmann

Annika Herrmann

License: 8762
Nilgun             Bari

Nilgun Bari

License: 9093
Gemma Marcia Romero

Gemma Marcia Romero

License: 9094
Maria Vittoria Ortenzi

Maria Vittoria Ortenzi

License: 9247
Sets p/u: 3
Alessandra Colpo

Alessandra Colpo

License: 10467
Evigenia Ntovinou

Evigenia Ntovinou

License: 10469
Erin Jeffreys

Erin Jeffreys

License: 10471
Paulina Stoellger

Paulina Stoellger

License: 10811
Saskia Kreutzfeldt

Saskia Kreutzfeldt

License: 11181
Martina Tremaroli

Martina Tremaroli

License: 11182
Joanna Abramik

Joanna Abramik

License: 11183
Annelot Nieuwenhuis

Annelot Nieuwenhuis

License: 11184
Emily Clerc

Emily Clerc

License: 11185
Danila Gasperini

Danila Gasperini

License: 11422

Fixtures

Womens Division 2 South
Bristol VC 2 V
Southampton Volleyball Club Women 1
Sun 18 Nov, 11:30
Team Essex Trinity V
Bristol VC 2
Sun 25 Nov, 14:30
Richmond VB V
Bristol VC 2
Sat 12 Jan, 16:30
Dartford V
Bristol VC 2
Sun 20 Jan, 14:30
Reading Aces V
Bristol VC 2
Sun 27 Jan, 12:30

Results

Womens Division 2 South
Bristol VC 20
Reading Aces 3
13-2512-2516-25--
Bristol VC 21
New Forest Ladies3
23-2526-246-2517-25-
Oxford Ladies3
Bristol VC 20
25-1225-2325-11--
Bristol VC 20
Dartford 3
10-2519-2514-25--
Bristol VC 20
Richmond VB3
15-2520-2524-26--