U16 Girls

U16 Girls

Competition Dates

Date

Round

Venue

Sunday 4th November 2018

Preliminary Round*

Hosted by entrants

Saturday 1st December 2018

Round 1

Hosted by entrants

Sunday 3rd February 2019

Round 2

Hosted by entrants

Sunday 3rd March 2019

Last 8s & Semi-Finals

National Volleyball Centre, Kettering

Saturday/Sunday 27th/28th April 2019

Finals

TBC

*All teams except those seeded from last year's Semi Finals could be involved in a preliminary round

The draw will be updated in due course

Preliminary Round Sunday 4th November 2018; First named teams (in bold) to host

Group A (2 Qualifiers)

Group B (2 Qualifiers)

Newcastle Staffs VC B

Southgate Juniors - (VK Barnet)

Newcastle Staffs VC C

Richmond Volleyball D

Wirral

Richmond Volleyball C

Black Country B

Greenhouse Sports CFGS B

Round 1 Saturday 1st December 2018; First named teams (in bold) to host

Group A (2 Qualifiers)

Group B (2 Qualifiers)

Group C (2 Qualifiers)

Group D (2 Qualifiers)

Group E (2 Qualifiers)

Hull Thunder

Newcastle Staffs VC A

South Bucks

The Boswells School

Wessex Volleyball

Ashfield Vipers

Wirral

Graveney & Malory Eagles

Tendring Technology College

New Forest VC

Leeds RGA VC

Newcastle Staffs VC B

Polonia SideOut Juniors

Greenhouse Sports CFGS A

Petroc Beach Academy

York VC

Richmond Volleyball C

Southgate Juniors - (VK Barnet)

Marshalls Park Volleyball

Round 2, Sunday 3rd February 2019; First named teams (in bold) to host

Group A (2 Qualifiers)

Group B (2 Qualifiers)

Group C  (2 Qualifiers)

Group D (2 Qualifiers)

Tameside (Bye)

Black Country A (Bye)

Richmond A (Bye)

Ashcombe Dorking (Bye)

Urmston Grammar (Bye)

Winner Group B

Richmond B (Bye)

Winner Group E

Winner Group A

Runner up Group B

Winner Group C

Runner up Group E

Runner up Group A

Runner up Group C

Winner Group D

Runner up Group D

Last 8's, Sunday 3rd March 2019; National Volleyball Centre, Kettering

Group A

Group B

Runner Up Group B

Runner Up Group A

Winner Group A

Winner Group B

Runner Up Group D

Runner Up Group C

Winner Group C

Winner Group D

National Finals, Saturday 27th and Sunday 28th April 2019; Venue to be confirmed