Beach Champs 2016 Results

NEVZA UK 2016

Schedule & Results

Men's Tournament

Round 1 - 22/10/2016

Match No 1 - BYE - Berntsen/Sorum (1) [NOR]

Match No 2 - Start Time 08:15 - C1 - Garcia-Kidd/Hunter (9) [ENG] V Batrane/Smith (8) [ENG] - 

Match No 3 - Start Time 08:15 - C2 - Appelgren/Annerstedt (5) [SWE] V Franzich/Tholse (12) [SWE] - 

Match No 4 - Start Time 08:55 - C1 - Hermann/Simonson (13) [SWE] V Numinen/Piippo (4) [FIN] - 

Match No 5 - Start Time 08:55 - C2 - Gregory/Sheaf (3) [ENG] V Jones/Allen (14) [ENG] - 

Match No 6 - Start Time 09:45 - C1 - Mohajer/Tellnes (11) [NOR] V Moen/Sørum (6) [NOR] - 

Match No 7 - Start Time 09:45 - C2 - Helland/Gamlemoen (7) [NOR] V Opsahl/Naas (10) [NOR] -

Match No 8 - Start Time 10:25 - C1 - Dunbavin/Walrond (15) [ENG] V Bergerud/Solhaug (2) [NOR] - 

Round 2  - 22/10/16

Match No 9 - Start Time 11:05 - C2 - Berntsen/Sorum (1) [NOR] V Winner of match 2 - 

Match No 10 - Start Time 11:05 - C1 - Winner of match 3 V Winner of match 4 - 

Match No 11 - Start Time 11:55 - C2 - Winner of match 5 V Winner of match 6 - 

Match No 12 - Start Time 11:55 - C1 - Winner of match 7 V Winner of match 8 - 

Losers Ranked 13th Matches22/10/16

 Match No 13 - Start Time 13:00 - C2 - Loser of match 8 V Loser of match 7 - 

Match No 14 - Start Time 13:00 - C1 - Loser of match 6 V Loser of match 5 -

Match No 15 - Start Time 13:50 - C2 - Loser of match 4 V Loser of match 3 -

Match No 16 - Start Time - BYE - Loser of match 2

Losers Ranked 9th Matches - 22/10/16

Match No 17 - Start Time 14:40 - C1 - Winner of match 13 V Loser of match 10 -

Match No 18 - Start Time 14:40 - C2 - Winner of match 14 V Loser of match 9 -

Match No 19 - Start Time 15:30 - C1 - Winner of match 15 V Loser of match 12 -

Match No 20 - Start Time 15:30 - C2 - Winner of match 16 V Loser of match 11 -

Round 3  - 23/10/16

Match No 21 - Start Time 10:00 - C1 - Winner of match 9 V Winner of match 10 - 

Match No 22 - Start Time 10:00 - CC - Winner of match 11 V Winner of match 12 - 

Losers Ranked 7th Matches - 23/10/16

Match No 23 - Start Time 12:00 - CC - Winner of match 17 V Winner of match 18 -

Match No 24 - Start Time 12:00 - C1 - Winner of match 19 V Winner of match 20 - 

Losers Ranked 5th Matches - 23/10/16

Match No 25 - Start Time 14:00- CC - Winner of match 23 V Losers of match 22 - 

Match No 26 - Start Time 14:00 - C1 - Winner of match 24 V Losers of match 21 - 

Semi-Finals - 24/10/16

Match No 27 - Start Time - C - Winner of match 21 V Winner of Match 25 - 

Match No 28 - Start Time - C - Winner of match 22 V Winner of Match 26 - 

Bronze Medal Match - for 3rd place - 24/10/16

Match No 29 - Start Time - C - Loser of match 27 V Loser of Match 28 - 

Gold Medal Match - for 1st & 2nd place - 24/10/16

Match No 30 - Start Time - C - Winner of match 27 V Winner of Match 28 - 

Women's Tournament

Round 1 - 22/10/16

Match No 1 - BYE  - Lahti/Parkinnen (1) [FIN]

Match No 2 - Start Time 08:15 - CC - Pahlsson/Tivefalt (9) [SWE] V Stief/Schade (8) [DEN] - 

Match No 3 - Start Time 08:55 - CC - Kjolberg/Aas (5) [NOR] V Kilpinen/Vourinen (12) [FIN] - 

Match No 4 - BYE - Thurin, K./ Thurin, S. (4) [SWE]

Match No 5 - BYE - Lunde/Ulveseth (3) [NOR]

Match No 6 - Start Time 09:45 - CC - Austin/Constable (12) [ENG] V Grimson/Palmer (6) [ENG] - 

Match No 7 - Start Time 10:25 - CC - Sondergard/Okholm (7) [DEN] V Stralman/Stralman (10) [SWE] - 

Match No 8 - BYE  -Nilsson/Yoken (2) [SWE]

Round 2  - 22/10/16

Match No 9 - Start Time 11:05 - CC -  Lahti/Parkinnen (1) [FIN] V Winner of match 2 - 

Match No 10 - Start Time 11:55 - CC - Winner of match 3 V Thurin, K./ Thurin, S. (4) [SWE] - 

Match No 11 - Start Time 13:00 - CC - Lunde/Ulveseth (3) [NOR] V Winner of match 6 - 

Match No 12 - Start Time 13:50 - CC - Winner of match 7 V Nilsson/Yoken (2) [SWE] - 

Losers Ranked 13th Matches - 22/10/16

Match No 13 - BYE - Loser of match 7

Match No 14 - BYE - Loser of match 6

Match No 15 - BYE - Loser of match 3

Match No 16 - BYE - Loser of match 2

Losers Ranked 9th Matches - 22/10/16

Match No 17 - Start Time 14:40 - CC - Winner of match 13 V Loser of match 10 - 

Match No 18 - Start Time 15:30 - CC - Winner of match 14 V Loser of match 9 - 

Match No 19 - Start Time 16:20 - CC - Winner of match 15 V Loser of match 12 - 

Match No 20 - Start Time 16:20 - C1 - Winner of match 16 V Loser of match 11 - 

Round 3  23/10/16

Match No 21 - Start Time 11:00 - C1 - Winner of match 9 V Winner of match 10 - 

Match No 22 - Start Time 11:00 - CC - Winner of match 11 V Winner of match 12 - 

Losers Ranked 7th Matches - 23/10/16

Match No 23 - Start Time 13:00 - C2 - Winner of match 17 V Winner of match 18 -

Match No 24 - Start Time 13:00 - CC - Winner of match 19 V Winner of match 20 - 

Losers Ranked 5th Matches - 23/10/16

Match No 25 - Start Time 15:00 - CC - Winner of match 23 V Losers of match 22 - 

Match No 26 - Start Time 15:00 - C2 - Winner of match 24 V Losers of match 21 - 

Semi-Finals - 24/10/16

Match No 27 - Start Time - C - Winner of match 21 V Winner of Match 25 - 

Match No 28 - Start Time - C - Winner of match 22 V Winner of Match 26 - 

Bronze Medal Match - for 3rd place - 24/10/16

Match No 29 - Start Time - C - Loser of match 27 V Loser of Match 28 - 

Gold Medal Match - for 1st & 2nd place - 24/10/16

Match No 30 - Start Time - C - Winner of match 27 V Winner of Match 28 - 

Men's Rankings

Rank    -    Team    -    Country    -    Points    -    Earnings (EU)
  1 - Berntsen/Sørum    - NOR      -    280      -     500         

  2 - Nurminen/Piipo     - FIN        -    252      -     250

  3 - Gregory/Sheaf      - ENG      -     224      -     150

  4 - Appelgren/Annerstedt -SWE   -     196      -     100

  5 - Bergerud/Solhaug  - NOR      -     168      -

  - - Frantzich/Tholse    - SWE      -     168      -

  7 - Batrane/Smith      - ENG      -     154      -

  - - Garcia-Kidd/Hunter- ENG      -     154      -

  9 - Dunbavin/Walrond - ENG      -     140      - 

  - - Helland/Gamlemoen - NOR   -     140      -

  - - Moen/Sørum        - NOR      -     140      -

  - - Mohajer/Tellnes    - NOR      -     140       -

 13 - Loser of Match #16            -     126       -

  - - Jones/Allen          - ENG      -     126       -

  - - Opsahl/Naas         - SWE     -      126      -

  - - Herrmann/Simonsson - SWE -     126      -

 

 

Women's Rankings

Rank    -    Team    -    Country    -    Points    -    Earnings (EU)

  1 - Lunde/Ulveseth      - NOR     -     280     -    500         

  2 - Lahti/Parkkinen      - FIN      -     252      -    250

  3 - Thurin, K./Thurin, S.- SWE    -     224      -    150

  4 - Grimson/Palmer    - ENG      -     196      -    100

  5 - Kjølberg/Aas         - NOR      -     168     -

  - - Nilsson/Yoken        - SWE      -     168      -

  7 - Sondergard/Okholm- DEN      -     154      -

  - - Austin/Constable    - ENG      -     154      -

  9 - Stief/Schade        - DEN       -     140      - 

  - - Kilpinen/Vuorinen  - FIN        -     140      -

  - - Påhlsson/Tivefält   - SWE      -     140      -

  - - Strålman/Strålman- SWE      -     140       -

 13 - Loser of Match #13             -     126      -

  - - Loser of Match #14              -     126      -

  - - Loser of Match #15              -     126      -

   - - Loser of Match #16             -     126      -